http://staffweb.srk12.org/healy_c/images/graphics/btn47.gif

HS/MS Lessons

http://staffweb.srk12.org/healy_c/images/graphics/btn56.gif

 

http://staffweb.srk12.org/healy_c/images/graphics/musicline15.gif

 

 

 Mrs. Healy ~ November ~

Band~Lesson Schedule

MS Lessons

A Day

Period

MS Flutes-1

Lindsay Martin

Krissy Oakes

Madison Mora

Marissa Clute

Catherine Trinque

 

Wednesday November 8

Friday November 17

Thursday November 30

 

 

 

  

 Period 8

 Period 2

 Period 3

 

MS Flutes-2

Mataya Arquette

Tianna McMahon

Anya Derouchie-Pyke

Emily Wells

 

Wednesday November 8

Friday November 17

Thursday November 30

 

 

 

 Period 2

 Period 3

 Period 4

 

MS Flutes-3

Aleska Mora-Williams

Hannah Kaminski

Jasmine Oakes

 

 

Wednesday November 8

Friday November 17

Thursday November 30

 

 

 

 

 Period 3

 Period 4

 Period 5

MS Flutes-4

Cassius Allen

Shady Thompson

Rebecca Howard

 

 

Wednesday November 8

Friday November 17

Thursday November 30

 

 

 

 Period 4

 Period 5

 Period 7

 

MS Altos-1

Evan Collette

Ansley Hill

Bryce Montour

Jared Rollins

 

Wednesday November 8

Friday November 17

Thursday November 30

 

 Period 5

 Period 7

 Period 8

 

MS Altos-2

Brody Conners

Adrienne Brill

Deacan Silver

 

 

Wednesday November 8

Friday November 17

Thursday November 30

 

 

 

 

 Period 7

 Period 8

 Period 2

 

 

 

 

 

HS Lessons November

 

B Day

Period

HS Flutes-1

Lauren Martin

Colonie Gray

Morgan Arquette

Sierra Boardway

Robyn LaMere

Wednesday November 1

Thursday November 9

Monday November 20

 

 

 Period 8

 Period 9

 Period 2

 

HS Flutes-2

Sarah Cook

Kennedy Shatraw

Erika Reardon

Caeleigh Hill

Kahnekahawi

 

 

Wednesday November 1

Thursday November 9

Monday November 20

 

 

 

 Period 9

 Period 2

 Period 4

 

 

HS Flutes-3

Sadie Cartier

Tanyr Laffin

Kadence White

Rachael Cunningham

Savannah Hosler

 

Wednesday November 1

Thursday November 9

Monday November 20

 

 

 

 Period 2

 Period 4

 Period 5

 

HS T-Bone/Tuba

Ian French

Lane Oakes

Margaret Lazore

Nathan Stowe

Taylor French

Wednesday November 1

Thursday November 9

Monday November 20

 

 

 Period 4

 Period 5

 Period 7

 

HS Low WW/Bari

Julie Parker

Bryanna Sears

Katelin Griffin

Shannon Ryan

Hunter Durkee

 

Wednesday November 1

Thursday November 9

Monday November 20

 

 

 Period 5

 Period 7

 Period 8

 

 

HS Percussion

Xavier Collins

Charles Leduc

Julia Oakes

Dylan Wylie

Suzi Patnode

 

 

Wednesday November 1

Thursday November 9

Monday November 20

 

 Period 7

 Period 8

 Period 9

 

 

MS Lessons November

 

 

 

C Day

Period

MS Clarinets-1

Isabelle Wilson

Carla Mitchell

Jarett St. Ann

Hope Barrett

 

Thursday November 2

Monday November 13

Tuesday November 21

 

 

 

 Period 7

 Period 8

 Period 2

 

MS Clarinets-2

Mya Mitchell

Rhylen Wood

Makenna Manson

 

 

Thursday November 2

Monday November 13

Tuesday November 21

 

 

 

 Period 8

 Period 2

 Period 3

 

MS Clarinets-3

Kyle Fisher

Hayley Robinson

Takaronhiotakie Thompson

Ashlyn Dear - Beg.

 

Thursday November 2

Monday November 13

Tuesday November 21

 

 

 

 Period 2

 Period 3

 Period 4

 

MS Trumpets-1

Philip LaVare

Riley Thomas

Mia Leroux

Ethan Burdash

Ryan Oakes

 

Thursday November 2

Monday November 13

Tuesday November 21

 

 

 

 

 Period 3

 Period 4

 Period 5

 

MS Trumpets-2

Rhianne Rushing

Kaylynn Leaf

Wyatt Hyde

Koral Tarbell-Mitchell

Rayne Jacobs

Christopher Tremblay

 

 

Thursday November 2

Monday November 13

Tuesday November 21

 

 

 

 

 

 Period 4

 Period 5

 Period 7

 

 

MS Trumpets-3

Jace Bigtree

Isaac Terrance

Isaiah Cree - Beg.

Keegan Burke

Brantley Thompson - Beg

 

Thursday November 2

Monday November 13

Tuesday November 21

 

 

 

 

 Period 5

 Period 7

 Period 8

 

 

HS Lessons November

 

 

D Day

Period

 

HS Clarinets-1

Shannan Cree

Jheri White

Madison Collette

 

Friday November 3

Tuesday November 14

Monday November 27

 

 

 Period 8

 Period 9

 Period 2

 

 

HS Clarinets-2

Caitlin Carroll

Katrina Oakes

Emma Mitchell

Shaylin Herne

 

Friday November 3

Tuesday November 14

Monday November 27

 

 

 

 Period 9

 Period 2

 Period 4

 

 

HS Clarinets-3

Madison Premo

Talyn Wylie

Myranda Collette

Viola Rourke

 

Friday November 3

Tuesday November 14

Monday November 27

 

 

 Period 2

 Period 4

 Period 5

 

 

HS Clarinets-4

Olivia Moulton

Rylie Gray

Caydan Lauzon

Cassidy Peters

 

Friday November 3

Tuesday November 14

Monday November 27

 

 

 Period 4

 Period 5

 Period 7

 

 

HS Clarinets-5

Kora Lindley

Keira Rousseau

Kawaniiostha

Natasia Sharrow

 

 

Friday November 3

Tuesday November 14

Monday November 27

 

 

 Period 5

 Period 7

 Period 8

 

 

HS Clarinets-6

Sarah Hosler

Brendan Schaeffer

Linzy Arquette

 

 

Friday November 3

Tuesday November 14

Monday November 27

 

 Period 7

 Period 8

 Period 9

 

 

MS Lessons November

 

 

E Day

Period

MS Percussion - 1

Brett Barnes

Kade Cook

Dorian Griffin

Wyatt Jarvis

 

Monday November 6

Wednesday November 15

Tuesday November 28

 

 

 

 

 

 Period 7

 Period 8

 Period 2

 

 

MS Percussion - 2

Anthony David

Joshua Brown

Thomas Dube

Monday November 6

Wednesday November 15

Tuesday November 28

 

 

 

 Period 8

 Period 2

 Period 3

 

 

 

MS Bari & Keyboard Perc.

Aiden Smiddy

Kahontiio Lazore

 

 

Monday November 6

Wednesday November 15

Tuesday November 28

 

 

 

 Period 2

 Period 3

 Period 4

 

MS T-Bone-1

Mitchell Lindley

Jake Cook

Ethan Moulton

Jacob Mayer

 

Monday November 6

Wednesday November 15

Tuesday November 28

 

 

 

 

 Period 3

 Period 4

 Period 5 

MS T-Bone-2

Garrett Greene

Jacob Oliver

Fredrick Mitchell

Jonas Oakes

 

 

Monday November 6

Wednesday November 15

Tuesday November 28

 

 

 

 

 Period 4

 Period 5

 Period 7

 

MS T-Bone-3

Ty Leroux

Isaac Brill

Gavin Gray

Ryan Tierney

 

Monday November 6

Wednesday November 15

Tuesday November 28

 

 

 

 

 

 Period 5

 Period 7

 Period 8

 

HS Lessons November

 

 

F Day

Period

 

HS Trumpets-1

Emily Healy

Hattie Laffin-Almond

Natasha Mitchell

 

Tuesday November 7

Thursday November 16

Wednesday November 29

 

 

 Period 8

 Period 9

 Period 2

 

 

HS Trumpets-2

Jillian Benedict

Cady Wells

Ivan King-Ind.

 

Tuesday November 7

Thursday November 16

Wednesday November 29

 

 

 Period 9

 Period 2

 Period 4

 

HS Trumpets-3

Kiyahna Thomposn

Chandler Shatraw-Ind.

Raynee Lazore-Day

 

Tuesday November 7

Thursday November 16

Wednesday November 29

 

 

 Period 2

 Period 4

 Period 5

 

 

HS Altos-1

Geena Terrance

Sarah Tremblay

Patricia Johnson

 

Tuesday November 7

Thursday November 16

Wednesday November 29

 

 

 Period 4

 Period 5

 Period 7

 

 

 

HS Altos-2

Justice Rockhill

Miyah Oakes-Laffin

Raighanne Torrence

Starr Ostroski

 

 

Tuesday November 7

Thursday November 16

Wednesday November 29

 

 

 Period 5

 Period 7

 Period 8

 

 

HS Altos-2

Samantha Stevens

Jarett Jock

Harrison Square

 

 

Tuesday November 7

Thursday November 16

Wednesday November 29

 

 

 Period 7

 Period 8

 Period 9

 

 

8th Grade

General Music

JH/HS
Lessons

 

Pep
Band

Lesson
Links

Theory
Class

http://staffweb.srk12.org/healy_c/images/dividers/musicbar1.gif

NYSSMA

Concert
Schedule

Band Seating & Audition Results

Parent
Letters

Teacher
Schedule

News

 

Back to
Salmon River
Secondary

Backgrounds:
http://staffweb.srk12.org/healy_c/images/graphics/skdgold3.gif

Graphics:
http://staffweb.srk12.org/healy_c/images/graphics/skdgold3.gif
http://staffweb.srk12.org/healy_c/images/graphics/MGG-Logo16.gif

http://staffweb.srk12.org/healy_c/images/graphics/aninotes10.gif
Back to
Mrs. Healy's

Home Page

page updated 9/17/2012
ch